Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick
Dr. Cameron C. Wick
Last updated: Apr 18, 2025

Dr. Cameron C. Wick

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: Wright State University Boonshoft School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063737799

Dr. Cameron C. Wick M.D.

Otolaryngologist

He is located at 11100 Euclid Avenue Department in Cleveland, OH 44106. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Cough, Middle Ear Infection, Nasal Polyps, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Sore Throat, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063737799. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 844-6000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cameron C. Wick.

  • Allergic Reaction
  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Bad Breath
  • Cancer
  • Cauliflower Ear
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Deafness
  • Deviated Septum
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Infection
  • Ear Wax
  • Eustachian Tube Problems
  • Eye Allergy
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Laryngitis
  • Middle Ear Infection
  • Nasal Polyps
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Nosebleed
  • Oral Cancer
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sinus Tract
  • Sinusitis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sore Throat
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Taste Disorders
  • Tinnitus
  • Tongue Problems
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing

Procedures Performed by Dr. Cameron C. Wick

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Cameron C. Wick as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.

Network data as of Nov 9, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.
Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Standard HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Standard HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Cameron C. Wick is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Cameron C. Wick is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Otolaryngology .

Bills through: University Hospitals Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $250
Medtronic $218
Advanced Bionics $202

Other

Food and Beverage $738
Consulting $250

Studies

WRIGHT STATE UNIVERSITY BOONSHOFT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated practices

Cohen Eye Associates, Limited
4921 Parkview Place
St. Louis, 63110 MO
(314) 361-5003

Affiliated hospitals

ST LUKES HOSPITAL
232 S WOODS MILL RD
CHESTERFIELD, 63017 MO
(314) 434-1500
BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
ONE BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL PLAZA
SAINT LOUIS, 63110 MO
(314) 747-3000
BARNES-JEWISH WEST COUNTY HOSPITAL
12634 OLIVE BOULEVARD
CREVE COEUR, 63141 MO
(314) 996-8000
MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER
3015 N BALLAS RD
TOWN AND COUNTRY, 63131 MO
(314) 996-5000

Looking for more Otolaryngologists?

There are 8 other otolaryngologists in this region.

Dr. Samantha Anne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Allen Tony Reisman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3801 South Kanner Highway Stuart, 34994, FL
Dr. William Colby Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6681 Ridge Road Suite 205 Parma, 44129, OH
Dr. Nauman Fazal Manzoor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Kerry-Ann Walker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Ave Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. James E. Arnold
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Maroun T. Semaan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Akina Tamaki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3509 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
Dr. Jonathan Z. Baskin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick is affiliated with ST LUKES HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick treat?

Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick provides treatment for Chronic Cough, Middle Ear Infection, Nasal Polyps, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Sore Throat, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick?

Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick's office is located at 11100 Euclid Avenue Department in Cleveland, OH 44106.

Does Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick is affiliated with Cohen Eye Associates, Limited.

Does Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick accept patients with Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.?

Yes, Dr. Cameron Connelly Wick is listed in-network for Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.